![]() |
| Purchasing
Information Please Read |
| Below
is the complete list of items I currently have for sale. All items
are limited in quantity. I am a card collector not a card dealer.
The items listed in this section are just my extras. If you are looking for the Garbage Pail Kids movie or other Garbage Pail Kids items that are not listed, I recommend looking on eBay for them. I will not purchase any items off of eBay for you, so please do not ask. Please read the item descriptions carefully and pay close attention to what country the items are from and the title of the item. The condition of the items should be at or above what I had listed. Unopened packs are sealed and include all of the original contents. Wrappers do not include any cards. The price listed is the price per one of that item. For customers that I have not sold to previously, I will not pull any singles for you before I receive your payment (you must pay for the entire order first). It is too time consuming to pull singles and then not receive a payment for them. If I do not have all of the singles at the time I receive your payment, I will issue a refund for the difference. Due to the fact that I have received too many orders where regular mail payments were not received, I no longer accept cash, money orders, personal checks, or Western Union from buyers that have not ordered from me previously. I now only will accept PayPal. Buyers whose PayPal payment funds are coming from a credit card or debit card will have to cover all of the PayPal fees ($0.30 + 2.9% (3.9% if outside of the United States) of the total amount sent). All payments must be in US currency. A payment is due within 7 days after I respond to the order request. There are additional fees for shipping, packaging, and handling. I send all items via the USPS. Depending on the items ordered and where they are sent, I may require sending the package with delivery confirmation, insured, and/or registered. I do not send items using cash on delivery (COD). I only send out items after I receive the payment (not before). The minimum item order is $3.00 When you are ready to place your order, fill out the order form, and I will process your order as soon as possible. You can also use the form to ask me any questions about the items. The link to the order form will open a new window. This will allow you to browse through the item list and easily enter items into the order form. |
| Open Order Form |
| Open Order Form |
| Open Order Form |
| Singles | ||
| For
each item below, you can purchase groups of unique singles at a discounted
rate of 5% to 15% (the discount depends on the quantity of singles you are
purchasing). You must purchase all of the unique singles (one of each)
from the release in order to get the discount. Just ask for one of
each single when ordering. For customers that I have not sold to previously, I will not pull any singles for you before I receive your payment (you must pay for the entire order first). It is too time consuming to pull singles and then not receive a payment for them. If I do not have all of the singles at the time I receive your payment, I will issue a refund for the difference. |
||
| Description | Price | Picture(s) |
| Argentina
- Basuritas Series 1 UltraFigus (~1990) sticker 129 Paco Sido - slightly worn corners and die-cut separation between sticker and border - $1.25 sticker 129 Paco Sido - bent corner and worn corners - $1.00 |
$1.00 to $1.25 |
n/a |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Original Release TodoFigus (2000) card numbers 1 to 45 (click to view the list of cards) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.25 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Original Release TodoFigus (2000) sticker numbers 1 to 144 (click to view the list of available stickers) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.20 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Re-release TodoFigus (2002) figurita numbers 1 to 189 (click to view the list of available figuritas) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.15 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Re-re-release TodoFigus (2002) figurita numbers 1 to 189 (click to view the list of available figuritas) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent mint condition) |
$0.15 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas 2 TodoFigus (2003) figuritas and pog cards (click to view the list of available figuritas and pog cards) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent mint condition) |
$0.10 to $0.15 |
|
| Argentina
- Basuritas 3 TodoFigus (2004) figuritas: 66, 75, 83, 92, 95, 187 - $0.20 each buscado double-cards: 145/47, 163/31, 178/15, 11/180 - $0.40 each (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.20 to $0.40 |
n/a |
| Argentina
- Los Asquerositos Topps Argentina (2004) stickers 1 to 175 (click to view the list of available figuritas and pog cards) (MT to G: in mint to good condition) |
$0.05 to $0.15 |
|
| Australia
and New Zealand
- The Garbage Gang - Series 1 to 4 Regina (1988-1990) 84a Joe Blow - Wanted For Running A Clip Joint (on back) (all 4 corners have wear and bends, there are a few dings along the edges, and the card has some discoloration) - $0.15 106a Fowl Raoul (wear and bends on all 4 corners) - $0.20 111a Target Margaret (wear on all 4 corners) - $0.20 |
$0.15 to $0.20 |
|
| Brazil
- Gang do Lixo Multi Editora E Publicidade Ltda. (1990) stickers 1- 200 (click to view the list of available stickers) (price depends on item) (MT to VG: in mint to very good condition) |
$1.50 to $6.00 |
|
| France
- Les Crados - Series 2 Avi Images (1990) 300 Patrick Mécanique (MT to NM: in mint to near-mint condition) |
$0.85 | n/a |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Series 1 Games S.R.L. (1989) card numbers 1 to 160 (click to view the list of available cards) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.20 | |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Series 2 Games S.R.L. (1989) card numbers 161 to 416 (click to view the list of available cards) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.20 | |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Holidays Games S.R.L. (1989) clear stickers, iron-ons, metallic stickers, tattoos, white stickers (click to view the list of available items) (price depends on item) (MT to VG: in mint to very good condition) |
$0.15 to $1.50 |
|
| Italy
- Sgorbions - I Mitici (yellow border) Games S.R.L. (1990) 2 cards (price is per card) 415 Mega Sgorbions: Che Noia Essere Belli / 424 Mega Sgorbions: Abbasso La Caccia - Cronaca Vera (on back) 463 Mega Sgorbions: Per Te Ho Fatto Boom / 467 Mega Sgorbions: Sono In Coma - Offerta Speciale: Favoloso Jo-Jo... (on back) (XMT-EX: in excellent-mint to excellent condition) |
$0.75 | n/a |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Mega N.1 Games S.R.L. (1989) 1 card Sono Grippato (EX: in excellent condition) |
$0.25 | n/a |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Mega N.2 Games S.R.L. (1989) cards (click to view the list of available cards) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.20 | |
| Spain
- La Pandilla Basura - Series 1 (1-275) and Series 2 J. Merchante, S.A. (1988-1989) cards (click to view the list of available cards) (NM to Poor: in near-mint to poor condition) |
$0.25 to $17.50 |
n/a |
| United
Kingdom - Garbage
Pail Kids - Gross Sticker Cards Topps Europe Limited (2004) insert and cards (click to view the list of available items) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.10 or $0.25 |
|
| United
Kingdom - Garbage
Pail Kids - Stickers Topps Europe Limited (2004) stickers (click to view the list of available stickers) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.15 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 1 The Topps Company, Inc. (2003) Creepy Freaks promo card (MT to NM: in mint to near-mint condition) |
$0.10 | |
| United
States - Trash
Can Tots ? (198?) strip of 6 different stickers (Fat Pat, Skeevie Stevie, Amazing Grace, Square Clare, Phone Bill, and Robin Hood) (MT: in mint condition) |
$2.50 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 5 The Topps Company, Inc. (2006) cards, alphabet cards, and magnet cards (click to view the list of available items) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.20 to $2.00 |
|
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 6 The Topps Company, Inc. (2007) cards, activity cards, and magnet cards (click to view the list of available items) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.20 to $1.50 |
n/a |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 7 The Topps Company, Inc. (2008) cards, bonus cards, activity cards, loco motion cards, pop-up cards, and puzzle cards (click to view the list of available items) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.10 to $1.75 |
n/a |
| United
States - Wacky
Packages - All-New Series 2 The Topps Company, Inc. (2004) Promo Card P1 Goodbye Kitty (NM to EX: in near-mint to excellent condition) |
$0.75 | |
| Open Order Form |
| Open Order Form |
| Wrappers | ||
| Description | Price | Picture(s) |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Original Release TodoFigus (2000) black pack wrapper (different character varieties available) (XMT to VG: in excellent-mint to very good condition) |
$0.50 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Re-release TodoFigus (2002) red pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.25 | |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Re-re-release TodoFigus (2002) red pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.25 | |
| Argentina
- Los Asquerositos Topps Argentina pack wrapper (2004) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$0.75 | |
| France
- Les Crados - Series 2 Avi Images (1990) pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.25 | n/a |
| Germany
- Die Total Kaputten Kids Topps Ireland Ltd. (1994) foil pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$1.00 | |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Series 2 Games S.R.L. (1989) pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.25 | |
| Italy
- Sgorbions - Mega N.2 Games S.R.L. (1989) pack wrapper (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.35 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 1 The Topps Company, Inc. (2003) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 1 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.20 to $0.50 |
|
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 2 The Topps Company, Inc. (2004) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 2 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.50 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 3 The Topps Company, Inc. (2004) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 3 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.50 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 4 The Topps Company, Inc. (2005) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 4 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.50 | |
| United
States -
Garbage Pail Kids - All-New Series 5 The Topps Company, Inc. (2006) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 5 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.50 | |
| United
States -
Garbage Pail Kids - All-New Series 6 The Topps Company, Inc. (2007) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 6 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.50 | n/a |
| United
States -
Garbage Pail Kids - All-New Series 7 The Topps Company, Inc. (2008) wrappers (click to view the list of available All-New Series 7 Wrappers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.25 to $0.75 |
n/a |
| Open Order Form |
| Open Order Form |
| Miscellaneous Items | ||
| Description | Price | Picture(s) |
| Argentina
- Basuritas & Monsters - Re-re-release TodoFigus (2002) uncut sheet (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$20.00 | |
| Chile
- Basuritas Salo (1999) sealed sticker sheet (numbers and colors available: (Green #2) - (Yellow #6)) (MT to EX: in mint to excellent condition) |
$2.50 | |
| United
States - Dirty
Rotten Kids Decal Specialties (198?) mini poster (cardboard poster is of 4a Sawed Sam) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$0.75 | |
| United
States - Dirty
Rotten Kids Decal Specialties (198?) sheet of 4 stickers (click to view the list of available sticker sheets) (MT to NM: in mint to near-mint condition) |
$0.50 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 2 Excell Marketing, LLC (2004) Excell Marketing, LLC display sheet (NM-XMT: in near-mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$8.00 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 4 The Topps Company, Inc. (2005) Dealer Ad (NM: in near-mint condition) |
$5.00 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 5 The Topps Company, Inc. (2006) Dealer Ad (NM: in near-mint condition) |
$5.00 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 5 The Topps Company, Inc. (2006) Promotional Flyer (NM: in near-mint condition) |
$3.00 | |
| United
States - Garbage
Pail Kids - All-New Series 6 The Topps Company, Inc. (2007) Dealer Ad and 2-Page Foldout (NM: in near-mint condition) |
$6.00 | n/a |
| United
States - PETA
- Fish Flakes Insert Fish Flakes Insert insert (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$1.00 | |
| United
States - PETA
- GRRR! Magazine insert featuring Chupaleches PETA (2003) Chupaleches insert (Spanish version of Milk Suckers) (MT to XMT: in mint to excellent-mint condition) |
$2.00 | |
| United
States - Wanted
Posters Topps (1975) Singles (price is per single): Wanted: For Creating A Health Hazard (heavy gum stain) Wanted: For Invasion Of Privacy (faint gum stain) (EX to VG: in excellent to very good condition) |
$1.00 | n/a |
| Open Order Form |
| Open Order Form |
![]() |
| Copyright
© All images and information may not be reproduced without permission. |